Programme 2010: SUMMARY (in development: see also summaries for 2009 and 2008

10.30am
Opening Ceremony led by Giles Bryant of the World Healing Project
Room
- KIDZONE - MARQUEE
MUSIC
Artists Room
- 18 seated -
Club Room
-
carpet - 45 seated -
STAGE AREA
NB for yoga work-shops please bring your own mat!
Brockway Room
- 80 seated -
Bertrand Russell Room
- 45 seated -
Tower
Rooms
1 & 2
Tower
Room 3
11am

Magical Manifestation Playshop
Miss Rainbow

Holistic Stress Management
Simon Tarry
P

Wild, Raw and Prehistoric Washing
Sally Mittuch

Sacred Sound & Chanting Workshop
Giles Bryant
Eating Ethically: raw and vegan health
Theresa Webb

Investing in a Fairer World
Sally Reith

T1: Upgrading Your DNA in these times of change
Leticia Parmer and Quinto Grigatti
Separate
Psychoanalysts
Workshop
occupying
Tower Rooms
2 & 3
12noon

Creative Healing Playshop -
Marilyn Fontaine
F.O

Toxemia
Rian Torres
O

Deva Dance
Nandita

*Kundalini Yoga
Anjali Hansmukh Kaur

Money for Old Rope? - a 21st Century Vision
Rebekah Shaman

Raw Foods and Natural Hygiene
Dr Gina Shaw

T1: What is Permaculture?
Hedvig Murray
1pm Wild Springwater and Wild Foods
Crystal Spring

Mystic Yoga Breathing for Energy &Inspiration
NoÈmi Perkin

Walk INnovation - Energise Your Life One Step at a Time
Adam Shaw

*Yoga -the Path to Bliss
Grace Bravin

The Truth About Nutrition
Kyle Vialli

Bee Aware
Brigit Strawbridge

T1: A Brief History of Alternative Fuel
Chris Kennett

Is the modern Environmental Movement afraid to call itself a religion?
Merlyn Peter
2pm Creative Balloon Sculpting - Stephen Frugavore

Develop a greater relationship with Gaia (Mother Earth)
Ayub Malik

Rebirthing Breathwork
& keys to overcoming the inhibitors of human happiness

Fanny Van Laere
F
Shakti Dance
Dirish Bansoodeb

A Healthy Balance
Jill Swyers

Living a Courageous Life - Tim MaCartney

T2: PROUT
- a Spiritual Economy for a Progressive Society
- Dada Subuddhyananda and Jyotimaya

Living In Your Center - How is it we make the right choices for our Souls Joy and Deeper Purpose?
Clare Hedin

3pm

Cartoon Drawing
Carl Sullivan

Drum Circle
Somesh De Swardt

Clear your energy with one session
Fiona Maguire

Humanistic Alchemy
Guy Gladstone and Amadis Cammell

Joyful Dance
Debora Collister

Ecstatic Living
Kate Magic

Yogic Meditation
Dada Jyotirupananda

T2: Conscious Eating
Annie Brown
Hearing the Inner Voice: The Bhagavad Gita - Ranchor Prime
4pm

Laughter Workshop
Justin Hoffman

Creating World Peace
Daniel Harris
How to attain a Higher Level of Consciousness through Birth
Stina Richardson
*UniPhi Yoga
Ashera Hart and
Andrea Tteja

The Five Greatest Ideas of the Century:
Leonard Orr

Mantra Chanting, Gauranga Breathing & Japa Mala Meditation
Anya Ozarowska

T2: The Calcium Question
Tanya Alekseeva
Positive Thinking for Health and Wellbeing
Zascha BrÈsilley
5pm Kids Yoga
Lilamurti

Holistic Strategies and the Mechanics of Change - Andrew Craig

Ancient Celestial Qigong
- Ching-Wen Yang (may continue outside)
Dance Life !
Ruth Strupinskig

Everyone is God, 2012 & the Prophecies are Now
Wai Tsang

Ecocide: The Fifth Crime Against Peace
Polly Higgins
P
T2: Curing Exhaustion Permanently
Elwin Robinson

For the abolition of slavery, for the abolition of veganism
David Partouche

6pm Singing with Children
Maya Sherwin
.. and Love Will Save Us
Free Love Rob
Love or Fear in Troubled Times
Jewels Wingfield

Main Hall: INSPIRING
DANCE
PARTY

6pm - DJ Dreadnaut (ambient warmup)

7pm - URUBU
(The UK's first ecstatic dance band)

8.15pm - JEWELS WINGFIELD -
a critical mass, consciousness shift, ecstatic dance meditation

9.30pm - BEATS ECSTATIC (live afro-latin drumming group)

10.45pm
- DJ Om Gaia (uplifting tranc
e)

Brockway Hall:
INSPIRAL CHILLOUT

7pm
- DJ Aliji (Inspiral)

8.30.pm
- DJ Naked Nick (Inspiral)

10pm
- TERRA NINE (live ambient trance with viola)

11pm - Close

The Sun as a Conscious Being
Greg Sams
T2: Tools for 2012
Ashera Hart

Greenpeace
John Haladay

7pm  

Finding Your Voice in the Stillness
Esther Austin

The Moon and Fairy Tales
Chris Knight
T2: Open your Heart to your Life Purpose
Cate MacKenzie

Campaign for Real Democracy
Mark Barrett

 

8pm  

Arts and Social Change-powerful energies merging toward 2012
Julene Siddique

8pm: Kirtan Performance
Jyoshna La Trobe & Kavita Neumannova
One Legged Existential Stand-up Beat Poetry
Paradox

T2: Inversion Therapy
and life tips
- Alexander Hickman

 
9pm     The Healing Power of Mantras
Liza Lilintahl
     
10pm            
11pm            
11.30pm
___________ _________ _________ ______________ _______________ _________